Accessibility statement

Staff Feedback and Guidance hours
Online appointments

(Spring Term)

Name

Feedback & Guidance hours (slot 1)

Feedback & Guidance hours (slot 2)

Dr Remi Adekoya Mondays 13:00-14:00  Fridays 13:00-14:00 
Dr Rob Aitken Thursdays 10:45-11:45 Fridays (Wk1) 14:45-15:45 (Wks2-9) 11:00-12:00
Dr Nuray Aridici Tuesdays 14:00-15:00 Wednesdays 10:00-11:00
Eli Auslender Mondays 14:00-15:00 Fridays 14:00-15:00
Dr Gabriele Badano Wednesdays 11:30-12:30 Fridays 16:30-17:30 
Matt Barlow Mondays 14:00-15:00 Thursdays 14:00-15:00
Prof Werner Bonefeld Research Leave  
Dr Sebastian Booth Mondays 13:00-14:00 Wednesdays 13:00-14:00
Prof Monica Brito-Vieira Mondays 9:30-10:30 Tuesdays 9:30-10:30
Dr Jim Buller Mondays 16:15-17:15 Tuesdays 12:00-13:00 
Prof Neil Carter Research leave  
Prof Nina Caspersen By appointment  
Dr Liam Clegg Mondays 14:00-15:00 Tuesdays 9:15-10:15
Dr Lydia Cole Tuesdays 16:00-17:00 Thursdays 10:30-11:30
Dr Simona Davidescu Mondays 16:00-17:00 Wednesdays 9:00-10:00
Prof Graeme Davies Mondays 11:00-12:00  Tuesdays 11:00-12:00
Dr Sara De Jong Wednesdays 9:00-10:00 Fridays 13:30-14:30
Dr Sagar Deva Mondays 15:30-16:30 Tuesdays 15:30-16:30 
Dr Kieran Durkin Tuesdays 10:00-11:00 Thursdays 13:00-14:00 
Dr Jappe Eckhardt Tuesdays 10:00-11:00 Thursdays 10:00-11:00 
Dr Jacob Eriksson Research leave  
Dr John Evemy Tuesdays 14:00-15:00 By appointment
Prof Matthew Festenstein Mondays 13:00-14:00 Fridays 14:00-15:00
Dr Susan Forde By appointment  
Dr Adam Fusco Tuesdays 11:00-12:00 Wednesdays 9:00-10:00
Dr Ed Goldring Mondays 11:00-12:00  Fridays 13:00-14:00
Dr Harriet Gray Mondays 9:30-10:30 Fridays 12:30-13:30
Prof. Louise Haagh Wednesdays 9:00-10:00 Fridays 12:00-13:00 
Dr Alex Hall Tuesdays 9:30-10:30 Wednesdays 9:30-10:30
Prof Tony Heron Mondays 11:00-12:00  
Dr Mark Hutchinson    
Dr Saba Joshi Mondays 11:00-12:00  Fridays 11:00-12:00 
Dr Dan Keith Wednesdays 15:30-16:30 Thursdays 16:00-17:00
Dr Nicole Lindstrom By appointment  By appointment 
Dr John Mellors Mondays 11:00-12:00 Wednesdays 9:00-10:00
Dr Alfred Moore Research leave  
Dr Luke Moore Mondays 15:00-16:00 Tuesdays 15:00-16:00
Dr Jeremy Moulton Tuesdays 14:30-15:30 Thursdays 13:45-14:45
Dr Peg Murray-Evans Tuesdays 10:00-11:00 Thursdays 10:00-11:00
Dr Alice Nah Research leave  
Dr João Nunes Research leave  
Dr Alasia Nuti Maternity leave  
Dr Simon Parker Mondays 9:00-10:00 Tuesdays 9:00-10:00
Dr Alejandro Peña Wednesdays 11:00-12:00 Thursdays 11:00-12:00 
Dr Maria Gloria Polimeno Thursdays 13:30-14:30 Fridays 9:00-10:00
Dr Bernardo Rangoni Wednesdays 17:00-18:00 Thursdays 17:00-18:00
Dr Nick Ritchie Tuesdays 13:00-14:00 Thursdays 11:00-12:00
Dr Philip Roberts Tuesdays 14:30-15:30 Thursdays 13:30-14:30
Dr Indrajit Roy Research leave  
Dr Eli Schweiger Mondays 10:00-11:00 Tuesdays 10:00-11:00
Dr Gyda Sindre Mondays 16:30-17:30 Thursdays 15:00-16:00
Dr Claire Smith Research leave  
Dr Tim Stuart-Buttle Mondays 14:30-15:30 Fridays 14:30-15:30
Dr Alex Tebble Tuesdays 15:00-16:00 Thursdays 13:30-14:30
Dr Joe Turner Wednesdays 9:30-10:30 Fridays 9:30-10:30
Dr Sara Van Goozen Tuesdays 15:00-16:00 Fridays 10:00-11:00
Dr Pavlos Vasilopoulos Tuesdays 9:00-10:00 Fridays 9:00-10:00
Prof Sofia Vasilopoulou Mondays 14:00-15:00 Thursdays 10:30-11:30
Dr Susan Watson Mondays 9:00-10:00 Wednesdays 14:00-15:00
Dr Matthew Whiting Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 Thursdays 13:00-14:00