Accessibility statement

Staff Feedback and Guidance hours

(Autumn Term)

Name

Feedback & Guidance hours (slot 1)

Feedback & Guidance hours (slot 2)

Dr Remi Adekoya Mondays 14:00-15:00  Tuesdays 12:00-13:00 
Dr Rob Aitken Mondays 14:00-15:00  Thursdays 10:45-11:45 (except week 1)
Dr Nuray Aridici Tuesdays 11:00-12:00  Thursdays 14:00-15:00 
Eli Auslender Mondays 10:30-11:30 Fridays 10:30-11:30
Dr Gabriele Badano Parental leave   
Dr Udit Bhatia Mondays 15:00-16:00 Wednesdays 11:00-12:00
Prof Werner Bonefeld    
Dr Sebastian Booth Tuesdays 9:00-10:00 Fridays 12:00-13:00
Prof Monica Brito-Vieira Tuesdays 11:30-12:30  Thursdays 11:30-12:30 
Prof Neil Carter Mondays 11:30-12:30  Thursdays 11:30-12:30 
Prof Nina Caspersen By appointment   
Dr Liam Clegg Mondays 9:15-10:15 Wednesdays 10:15-11:15 
Dr Claire Crawford Mondays 11:30-12:30 Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 
Dr Simona Davidescu Tuesdays 9:30-10:30  Thursdays 9:30-10:30 
Prof Graeme Davies Wednesdays 10:00-11:00  Thursdays 10:00-11:00 
Dr Sagar Deva Mondays 14:00-15:00  Tuesdays 16:00-17:00  
Dr Kieran Durkin Tuesdays 13:00-14:00  Wednesdays 14:00-15:00 
Dr Chris Dworschak Mondays 14:00-15:00  Thursdays 14:00-15:00 
Dr Jappe Eckhardt Tuesdays 9:30-10:30  Fridays 9:00-10:00 
Dr Jacob Eriksson Mondays 14:30-15:30  Tuesdays 9:00-10:00 
Dr John Evemy Thursdays 13:00-14:00 Fridays 9:00-10:00
Dr Chris Featherstone Mondays 11:00-12:00 Thursdays 10:00-11:00
Prof Matthew Festenstein Tuesdays 11:00-12:00  Fridays 14:00-15:00
Dr Susan Forde Research Leave  Research Leave  
Dr Adam Fusco Thursdays 9:30-10:30  Fridays 10:45-11:45
Dr Ed Goldring Mondays 12:00-13:00 Tuesdays 16:00-17:00 
Dr Harriet Gray Wednesdays 15:00-16:00  Fridays 9:30-10:30 
Prof Louise Haagh Wednesdays 9:25-10:25  Thursdays 9:25-10:25 
Dr Alex Hall Mondays 13:30-14:30 Wednesdays 9:30-10:30
Prof Tony Heron Mondays 11:30-12:30 Fridays 9:30-10:30
Dr Eric Hoddy (CAHR) Mondays 10:30-11:30  Fridays 9:30-10:30 
Dr Dan Keith Mondays 14:00-15:00  Thursdays 13:30-14:30 
Dr Ruth Kelly Mondays 16:00-17:00 Fridays 11:00-12:00
Dr Judith Krauss  Mondays 14:30-15:30 Fridays 12:30-13:30
Dr Nicole Lindstrom Tuesdays 13:30-14:30  Fridays 11:00-12:00 
Dr José Ciro Martinez Wednesdays 14:00-15:00 (exc wk 4) Fridays 14:00-15:00
Dr Alfred Moore Mondays 13:00-14:00  Wednesdays 11:00-12:00 
Dr Luke Moore Wednesdays 13:00-14:00  Thursdays 10:00-11:00 
Dr Jeremy Moulton Tuesdays 16:00-17:00 Wednesdays 11:00-12:00
Dr Sophie Moxon Thursdays 14:00-15:00 Fridays 14:00-15:00
Dr Peg Murray-Evans Mondays 11:30-12:30 Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 
Dr João Nunes Mondays 12:30-13:30 Tuesdays 15:00-16:00 
Dr Alasia Nuti Tuesdays 12:00-13:00 Fridays 12:00-13:00 
Dr Simon Parker Tuesdays 14:30-15:30  Wednesdays 12:30-13:30
Dr Alejandro Peña Tuesdays 10:00-11:00 Wednesdays 11:00-12:00
Dr Maria Gloria Polimeno Tuesdays 17:00-18:00  Wednesdays 17:00-18:00 
Dr Bernardo Rangoni Wednesdays 17:00-18:00  Thursdays 17:00-18:00 
Dr Nick Ritchie Mondays 13:00-14:00  Tuesdays 13:00-14:00
Dr Philip Roberts Mondays 14:00-15:00  Fridays 14:00-15:00 
Dr Indrajit Roy Mondays 17:00-18:00 Tuesdays 9:00-10:00
Dr Anna Sanders Thursdays 11:00-12:00 Fridays 11:00-12:00
Dr Eli Schweiger Tuesdays 10:00-11:00  Thursdays 10:00-11:00   
Dr Gyda Sindre Tuesdays 16:00-17:00  Fridays 9:00-10:00
Dr Tim Stuart-Buttle Tuesdays 12:00-13:00  Thursdays 13:00-14:00 
Dr Joe Turner Thursdays 9:30-10:30  Fridays 9:30-10:30  
Dr Sara Van Goozen Tuesdays 10:00-11:00  Thursdays 10:00-11:00 
Dr Pavlos Vasilopoulos Wednesdays 14:00-15:00  Thursdays 15:00-16:00 
Dr Matthew Whiting Mondays 14:00-15:00 Tuesdays 14:00-15:00