Accessibility statement

Staff Feedback and Guidance hours
Online appointments

(Spring Term)

Name

Feedback & Guidance hours (slot 1)

Feedback & Guidance hours (slot 2)

Dr Remi Adekoya Wednesdays 13:30-14:30  Thursdays 12:00-13:00 
Dr Rob Aitken Wednesdays 15:30-16:30 Fridays 15:30-16:30
Dr Nuray Aridici Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 Thursdays 9:00-10:00
Dr Gabriele Badano Tuesdays 17:00-18:00 Thursdays 9:00-10:00
Prof Werner Bonefeld Mondays 11:00-13:00  
Dr Sebastian Booth Mondays 14:00-15:00 Tuesdays 16:00-17:00
Prof Monica Brito-Vieira    
Dr Jim Buller Thursdays 16:30-17:30  Fridays 9:00-10:00 
Prof Neil Carter Tuesdays 15:00-16:00 Thursdays 15:00-16:00
Prof Nina Caspersen By appointment By appointment
Dr Liam Clegg Tuesdays 9:15-10:15 Fridays 9:15-10:15 
Dr Simona Davidescu Tuesdays 15:00-16:00 Wednesdays 9:00-10:00
Prof Graeme Davies Mondays 10:00-11:00  Tuesdays 11:00-12:00
Dr Sara De Jong Tuesdays 12:00-13:00 Thursdays 15:00-16:00
Dr Jappe Eckhardt Wednesdays 14:00-15:00 Thursdays 16:00-17:00 
Dr Jacob Eriksson Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 Thursdays 9:00-10:00 
Dr John Evemy Mondays (weeks 1-5) 13:30-14:30 By appointment
Dr Tom Fleming Tuesdays 10:00-11:00 Thursdays 11:00-12:00
Dr Adam Fusco Wednesdays 14:00-15:00 Thursdays 13:30-14:30
Prof. Louise Haagh Research leave  Research leave 
Dr Alex Hall Mondays 11:30-12:30  Tuesdays 14:30-15:30
Prof Tony Heron Mondays 10:00-11:00  Thursdays 11:00-12:00
Dr Eva Heims n/a n/a
Dr Kaisa Hinkkainen Elliott Mondays 13:30-15:30   
Dr Mark Hutchinson Wednesdays 11:00-12:00  Wednesdays 13:00-14:00 
Dr Dan Keith n/a  n/a 
Dr Ingrid Kvangraven Mondays 12:00-13:00 Tuesdays 12:00-13:00
Dr Nicole Lindstrom Tuesdays 12:00-13:00  Thursdays 12:00-13:00 
Dr Alfred Moore Research leave  Research leave 
Dr Jeremy Moulton Wednesdays 9:00-10:00  Thursdays 11:30-12:30 
Dr Alice Nah Wednesdays 14:00-15:00  Fridays 14:00-15:00 
Dr João Nunes Wednesdays 12:00-13:00 Fridays 14:00-15:00
Dr Alasia Nuti Wednesdays 12:30-13:30 Thursdays 9:00-10:00
Dr Simon Parker Mondays 12:00-13:00  Tuesdays 12:00-13:00 
Dr Alejandro Peña Tuesdays 10:00-11:00 
Wednesdays 10:00-11:00
Dr Nick Ritchie Tuesdays 13:00-14:00 Wednesdays 9:00-10:00
Dr Philip Roberts Mondays 15:00-16:00 Fridays 14:00-15:00
Dr Indrajit Roy Thursdays 15:00-16:00  Fridays 15:00-16:00
Dr Eli Schweiger Tuesdays 10:00-11:00 Wednesdays 10:00-11:00
Dr Gyda Sindre Tuesdays 14:00-15:00  Thursdays 16:30-17:30
Dr Claire Smith By appointment By appointment 
Dr Dimitrios Stroikos  Tuesdays 15:00-16:00  Thursdays 11:00-12:00
Dr Tim Stuart-Buttle Mondays 9:30-10:30 Thursdays 9:30-10:30
Dr Joe Turner Mondays 9:30-10:30  Tuesdays 9:30-10:30 
Dr Sara Van Goozen Wednesdays 10:00-11:00 Thursdays 10:00-11:00
Dr Pavlos Vasilopoulos Wednesdays 15:00-16:00 Thursdays 15:00-16:00
Dr Sofia Vasilopoulou n/a  n/a