Honorary Visiting Fellows and Research Associates 

Honorary Visiting Professors and FellowsDate to 
Professor Joann Fletcher:  Egyptian Archaeology 30/04/2018
Dr Jane Grenville 20/09/2018
Professor Carl Heron: Director of Scientific Research, British Museum 30/09/2019
Professor Simon Holdaway: University of Auckland 31/01/2019
Dr Nena Galanidou: University of Crete 30/06/2018
Dr Abdullah Alsharek 30/06/2018
Dr Andrew Jones: Zooarchaeology 30/06/2018
Professor Geoffrey King: Honorary Visiting Professor, and Institut de Physique du Globe, Paris, Tectonic Landscapes 30/09/2018
Professor Michael RichardsSimon Fraser University 30/09/2019
Penelope Walton Rogers: The Anglo-Saxon Laboratory 31/10/2020
Dr Shinya Shoda 31/10/2020 

 

Research AssociatesDate to  
Tony Abramson 30/09/2020
Kenneth Aitchison  
Dr Abigail Ash: Human osteology and human evolution 30/11/2020
Jem Ashbee 23/03/2018
Ivan Briz: ICREA Researcher  
Mark Beech: Cultural Landscapes Manager, Abu Dhabi Authority for Culture and Heritage 20/03/2020
Peter Brown 06/01/2018
Paul Bryan 30/06/2019
Stephen Buckley: Research Fellow  
Sophy Charlton 30/09/2019
Peter Chowne 12/04/2019
Nigel Copsey  
Dr Selcen Coskun  
Dr Ashley Coutu 30/06/2020
Dr Shannon Croft 31/01/2021
Miriam Cubas 30/09/2020
Tobit Curteis 30/06/2020
Dr Beatrice Demarchi 23/06/2019
Maud Devès  
Dr Tania Dickinson  
Phil Dyke 30/04/2021
Dr Nikita Efthymia 30/09/2018
Dr Yvette Eley 30/09/2019
Dr Keith Emerick 31/11/2019
Dr Eva Fairnell  
Dr Chris Fern: Anglo-Saxon specialist  
Dr Fabrizio Galeazzi 10/01/2020
Dr Sabina Ghislandi 30/06/2018
Lara Goodband 30/10/2019
Peter Gouldsborough: Historic Building Conservation; Stone Weathering  
Ben Gourley: Research associate, Buildings Archaeology and Conservation  
Dr Paul Graves-Brown 17/01/2021
Annie Gray 01/12/2018
Dr Igor Guttiérez Zugasti: Exploitation of coastal resources (Upper Palaeolithic/Mesolithic) 30/09/2019
Dr Melanie Hall: Director of Museum Studies, Boston University, Massachusetts 30/09/2020
Dr Karen Hardy: ICREA research professor  

Stuart Harrison

30/09/2019

Dr Niklas Hausmann

30/09/2018

Richard Henry: Finds specialist with the Portable Antiquities Scheme

30/09/2020

Alex Holton

 
Derek Hodgson  
Dr Madeleine Hummler 30/03/2019
Dr Jeremy Kemp: Finds specialist  
Dr Carol Lang 31/12/2020
Rolf Inge Larsen 30/09/2019
Dr Rob Lennox 30/06/2020
Dr Michael Lewis  
Laura Llorente-Rodriguez 30/09/2020
Tom Lord 06/01/2019
Dr Ailsa Mainman  
Dr Anthony Masinton 20/03/2020
Geoff Maybank  
Garry Momber 30/06/2020
Dr Cath Neal 30/06/2020
Carsten Paludan-Müller 30/04/2019
Navin Piplani  
Diederik Pomstra 31/08/2019
Dr Suzi Richer 31/01/2021
David Roberts 30/06/2019
Esther Robinson-Wild 30/11/2020
Henry Rumbold  
Freya Sadarangani 30/06/2019
Dr Hayley Saul 07/01/2018
Dr Nela Scholma-Mason 30/04/2019
Caroline Solazzo  
David Stockdale  
David Stocker 30/05/2020
Tim Sutherland: Battlefield archaeology  
Bob Sydes 23/03/2018
Maisie Taylor: Ancient wood and woodworking  
Dr Jessica Thomas 30/06/2020
Dr Pete Wilson  
Dr Isabelle Winder 30/09/2018
Dr Carrie Wright 07/01/2018
Dr David Wright