Skip to content

Calendar of meetings 2019-20

Autumn 2019

Autumn 2019

Week -7

DateMeetings and times
Monday
12 August
 
Tuesday
13 August

 

Wednesday
14 August
 
Thursday
15 August
 
Friday
16 August
 

Week -6

DateMeetings and times
Monday
19 August
 
Tuesday
20 August

 

Wednesday
21 August
 
Thursday
22 August

 

Friday
23 August
 

Week -5

DateMeetings and times
Monday
26 August
  • Bank Holiday
Tuesday
27 August
 
Wednesday
28 August
 
Thursday
29 August
 
Friday
30 August
 

Week -4

DateMeetings and times
Monday
2 September

 

 

 

Tuesday
3 September

 

 

Wednesday
4 September
 
Thursday
5 September
 
Friday
6 September
 

Week -3

DateMeetings and times
Monday
9 September
 
Tuesday
10 September

 

Wednesday
11 September
  • Learning and Teaching Forum Workshop
    14:00
Thursday
12 September
 

Friday
13 September

 

 

Week -2

DateMeetings and times
Monday
16 September

 

Tuesday
17 September
Wednesday
18 September

 

  • Subsidiaries Management Group
    13:00
Thursday
19 September

 

Friday
20 September

 

  • Chairs of Boards of Studies Induction (all day event)

Week -1

DateMeetings and times
Monday
23 September

 

Tuesday
24 September
  • UEB Away Day
Wednesday
25 September
Thursday
26 September

 

Friday
27 September

Week 1

DateMeetings and times
Monday
30 September

 

 

Tuesday
1 October
Wednesday
2 October

 

  • Planning Committee
    09:15
  • Learning andTeaching Forum Workshop
    12:30
  • Learning and Teaching Forum Committee
    14:00
Thursday
3 October

 

Friday
4 October
  • University Research Forum
    15:15

Week 2

DateMeetings and times
Monday
7 October
  • Distance Learning Forum
    12:30
  • Departmental Safety Officers Advisory Group
    14:00
Tuesday
8 October

 

 

Wednesday
9 October

 

 

 

Thursday
10 October 

Friday
11 October

 

Week 3

DateMeetings and times
Monday
14 October
Tuesday
15 October
Wednesday
16 October

 

Thursday
17 October
 
  • Student Life Operations Group 
    13:30
Friday
18 October

Week 4

DateMeetings and times
Monday
21 October

 

Tuesday
22 October
Wednesday
23 October

 

Thursday
24 October

 

Friday
25 October
  • Joint Audit and Risk and Finance Committees
    11:30

Week 5

DateMeetings and times
Monday
28 October
  • Learning and Teaching Forum Workshop
    12:30 

Tuesday
29 October

Wednesday
30 October 

 

Thursday
31 October
Friday
1 November

 

Week 6

DateMeetings and times
Monday
4 November

 

 

Tuesday
5 November
Wednesday
6 November

 

Thursday
7 November
  • Student Life Committee
    14:00
Friday
8 November
 

Week 7

DateMeetings and times
Monday
11 November
Tuesday
12 November
Wednesday
13 November

 

Thursday
14 November
 
Friday
15 November
 


Week 8

DateMeetings and times
Monday
18 November

 

Tuesday
19 November
Wednesday
20 November

 

  • Learning and Teaching Forum Committee
    14:00
Thursday
21 November

 

Friday
22 November

 

Week 9

DateMeetings and times
Monday
25 November

 

Tuesday
26 November
Wednesday
27 November

 

Thursday
28 November
Friday
29 November

 

 

Week 10

DateMeetings and times
Monday
2 December
Tuesday
3 December
Wednesday
4 December
Thursday
5 December
Friday
6 December

Week 11

DateMeetings and times
Monday
9 December
  • APMG Monitoring Group
    10:00
Tuesday
10 December
Wednesday
11 December

 

Thursday
12 December
Friday
13 December

 

Week 12

DateMeetings and times
Monday
16 December

 

Tuesday
17 December
 
Wednesday
18 December
 
Thursday
19 December
Friday
20 December
 

Spring 2020

Spring 2020

Week 1

DateMeetings and times
Monday
6 January
 
Tuesday
7 January
 
Wednesday
8 January
 
Thursday
9 January
 
Friday
10 January
 

Week 2

DateMeetings and times
Monday
13 January
 
Tuesday
14 January
 
Wednesday
15 January
  • Employability Operations Group
    10:00
Thursday
16 January

 

Friday
17 January

 

Saturday 18 January

 

Week 3

DateMeetings and times
Monday
20 January
  • Chairs of Boards of Studies meeting
    14:00
Tuesday
21 January

Wednesday
22 January
Thursday
23 January
  • Graduation
Friday
24 January
  • Graduation

Week 4

DateMeetings and times
Monday
27 January
Tuesday
28 January
Wednesday
29 January
Thursday
30 January
Friday
31 January

Week 5

DateMeetings and times
Monday
3 February
  • Renumeration Committee
    14:00
Tuesday
4 February

Wednesday
5 February

Thursday
6 February
Friday
7 February

Week 6

DateMeetings and times
Monday
10 February
  • Learning and Teaching Forum Workshop
    12:30
Tuesday
11 February
Wednesday
12 February
 
Thursday
13 February
 
Friday
14 February

 

Week 7

DateMeetings and times
Monday 
17 February
  • Distance Learning Forum
    12:30
Tuesday
18 February
Wednesday
19 February
 
Thursday
20 February
 
Friday
21 February

Week 8

DateMeetings and times
Monday
24 February
Tuesday
25 February
Wednesday
26 February
Thursday
27 February
Friday
28 February

 

Week 9

DateMeetings and times
Monday
2 March
 
Tuesday
3 March
  •  Subidiaries Management Group 
    14:00
Wednesday
4 March
  • Learning and Teaching Forum Committee 
    14:00
  • Employability Strategy Group
    10:00
Thursday
5 March
  • York Pensions Trust Directors
    08:30
Friday
6 March


Week 10

DateMeetings and times
Monday
9 March
Tuesday
10 March
Wednesday
11 March
Thursday
12 March
Friday
13 March

 

          end of Spring Term

Week 11

DateMeetings and times
Monday
16 March

 

Tuesday
17 March
  • Learning and Teaching Forum Workshop
    12:30
Wednesday
18 March
  • PGT Special Interest Group
    12:30
Thursday
19 March
 
Friday
20 March
 

Week 12

DateMeetings and times
Monday
23 March
Tuesday
24 March
  • Joint Audit Commitee & Finance and Policy Committee evening event
    6.00pm
Wednesday
25 March
Thursday
26 March
 
Friday
27 March

 

Week 13

DateMeetings and times
Monday
30 March

 

Tuesday
31 March

 
Wednesday
1 April
 
Thursday
2 April

 

Friday
3 April
  • Employability Operations Group
    15:00

Week 14

DateMeetings and times
Monday
6 April
 
Tuesday
7 April
Wednesday
8 April
 
Thursday
9 April
  • Student Life Committee
    14:00

 

Friday
10 April
 
  • Good Friday

Summer 2020

Summer 2020

Week 1

DateMeetings and times
Monday
13 April
  •  Easter Monday
Tuesday
14 April
 
Wednesday
15 April

 

  • Learning and Teaching Forum Committee 
    14:00
Thursday
16 April

 

Friday
17 April
  • Subsidiaries Management 
    09:00

Week 2

DateMeetings and times
Monday
20 April

 

Tuesday
21 April

 

Wednesday
22 April
Thursday
23 April
  • York Pensions Trust Directors 
    09:00
Friday
24 April


Week 3

DateMeetings and times
Monday
27 April

 

 

Tuesday
28 April

 

Wednesday
29 April

 

 

Thursday
30 April

 

Friday
1 May

Week 4

DateMeetings and times
Monday
4 May
  •  Bank Holiday
Tuesday
5 May
Wednesday
6 May

Thursday
7 May

Friday
8 May
 

Week 5

DateMeetings and times
Monday
11 May

 

Tuesday
12 May
Wednesday
13 May
  • Chairs of Boards of Studies Meeting
    14:00

 

Thursday
14 May
Friday
15 May

Week 6

DateMeetings and times
Monday
18 May
Tuesday
19 May
Wednesday
20 May
Thursday
21 May
 
  • Subsidiaries Management Group
    14:00
Friday
22 May 

 

Week 7

DateMeetings and times
Monday
25 May
Bank holiday
Tuesday
26 May
Wednesday
27 May
  • Learning and Teaching Forum Workshop
    12:30
Thursday
28 May
 
Friday
29 May

 

Week 8

DateMeetings and times
Monday
1 June
 
Tuesday
2 June
Wednesday
3 June
Thursday
4 June
Friday
5 June 

 

Week 9

DateMeetings and times
Monday
8 June
 
Tuesday
9 June
 
Wednesday
10 June
  •  Learning and Teaching Forum Committee 
    14:00
Thursday
11 June
Friday
12 June

Week 10

DateMeetings and times
Monday
15 June
              
Tuesday
16 June
Wednesday
17 June
Thursday
18 June
Friday
19 June


end of Summer Term

Week 11

DateMeetings and times
Monday
22 June
Tuesday
23 June
Wednesday
24 June
  • Learning and Teaching Forum Workshop
    12:30
  • Employability Strategy Group
    10:00
Thursday
25 June
  • PGT Special Interest Group
    12:30
Friday
26 June

Week 12

DateMeetings and times
Monday
29 June

 

  • OFFA Monitoring Group
    10:00

 

Tuesday
30 June

 

Wednesday
1 July
Thursday
2 July
Friday
3 July

 

 

Week 13

DateMeetings and times
Monday
6 July
 
Tuesday
7 July
Wednesday
8 July

 

Thursday
9 July

 

Friday
10 July
 

 

Week 14

DateMeetings and times
Monday
13 July
 
Tuesday
14 July

 

Wednesday
15 July

 

Thursday
16 July
  • UTC Extraordinary Meeting
    09:30
Friday
17 July

 

 Saturday 18 July

 

Week 15

DateMeetings and times
Monday
20 July
 
Tuesday
21 July
Wednesday
22 July
  • Graduation
Thursday
23 July
  • Graduation
  • HYMS Joint Senate
    10:00
Friday
24 July
  • Graduation

Saturday 25 July

  • Graduation

Week 16

DateMeetings and times
Monday
27 July
 
Tuesday
28 July
Wednesday
29 July
Thursday
30 July

 

Friday
31 July